T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tamra Saegh
MAssachusetts Real Estate Group
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $576,000
This Dutch Gambrel Cape is an affordable Millis Property. Fall in love with this home's charm. The front porch and professional landscaping welcomes you home. Hardwood floors thru out, and kitchen with updates. Insulation added & replaced windows. Enjoy summer evenings in your hammock, and the crackle of a fire from the wood stove in the winter. Located on a dead end street; this home would appreciate a little bit of TLC. Call today to preview!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tamra Saegh
MAssachusetts Real Estate Group License #449586277 Listed on: 01/29/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passaretti Lauren | $267,000 | -- | |
| Reed Dianne | $320,000 | -- | |
| Reed Dianne | $320,000 | -- | |
| Ramsdell Lawrence | $210,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramsdell Lawrence | $283,796 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Dianne | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramsdell Lawrence | $203,988 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramsdell Lawrence | $16,000 | |
| Closed | Passaretti Lauren | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2016 04/21/16 | Sold | $267,000 | -0.7% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2016 02/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2016 01/29/16 | For Sale | $269,000 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,316 | $507,100 | $219,900 | $287,200 |
| 2024 | $7,765 | $472,900 | $203,000 | $269,900 |
| 2023 | $7,316 | $418,300 | $161,800 | $256,500 |
| 2022 | $7,210 | $381,900 | $173,500 | $208,400 |
| 2021 | $6,608 | $336,800 | $150,000 | $186,800 |
| 2020 | $6,447 | $320,100 | $140,200 | $179,900 |
| 2019 | $5,612 | $300,100 | $125,400 | $174,700 |
| 2018 | $5,408 | $300,100 | $125,400 | $174,700 |
| 2017 | $4,710 | $255,700 | $106,100 | $149,600 |
| 2016 | $4,475 | $256,600 | $106,100 | $150,500 |
| 2015 | $4,362 | $256,600 | $106,100 | $150,500 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tamra Saegh
MAssachusetts Real Estate Group
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Robert Ticktin
Hawthorn Properties
(617) 840-3463
82 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71953634
APN: MILL-000024-000000-000034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.