29 Commonwealth Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,633 - $674,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,441
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Commonwealth Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $629,908, approximately $437 per square foot. 29 Commonwealth Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,035 | $518,000 | $138,100 | $379,900 |
| 2024 | $4,977 | $511,500 | $131,600 | $379,900 |
| 2023 | $4,548 | $429,500 | $117,500 | $312,000 |
| 2022 | $4,532 | $386,400 | $102,200 | $284,200 |
| 2021 | $4,488 | $360,800 | $92,900 | $267,900 |
| 2020 | $4,451 | $361,000 | $92,900 | $268,100 |
| 2019 | $4,146 | $326,700 | $92,900 | $233,800 |
| 2018 | $3,986 | $308,300 | $92,900 | $215,400 |
| 2017 | $3,743 | $283,800 | $83,700 | $200,100 |
| 2016 | $3,505 | $257,500 | $83,600 | $173,900 |
| 2015 | $3,342 | $244,800 | $83,600 | $161,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map