Estimated Value: $607,648 - $858,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Conant St, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $698,162, approximately $490 per square foot. 29 Conant St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School, Maynard Knowledge Beginnings, and The Imago School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Kallio Rt and Mckee Pamela B
Bought by
Casadonte Salvatore J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,733
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$510,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Kallio Nancy J and Kallio Oiva T
Bought by
Kallio Rt and Kallio Oiva T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Jamestown Rlty Llc
Bought by
Kwon Byungwook and Kim Lecsun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casadonte Salvatore J | $365,000 | -- | |
| Kallio Rt | -- | -- | |
| Kwon Byungwook | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casadonte Salvatore J | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kwon Byungwook | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,338 | $544,500 | $313,600 | $230,900 |
| 2024 | $8,898 | $533,800 | $313,600 | $220,200 |
| 2023 | $8,499 | $484,000 | $285,100 | $198,900 |
| 2022 | $8,523 | $438,200 | $247,700 | $190,500 |
| 2021 | $8,149 | $402,800 | $229,400 | $173,400 |
| 2020 | $7,656 | $397,900 | $229,400 | $168,500 |
| 2019 | $7,161 | $369,700 | $229,400 | $140,300 |
| 2018 | $6,771 | $349,400 | $229,400 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $6,660 | $349,400 | $229,400 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $6,429 | $334,300 | $229,400 | $104,900 |
| 2015 | $6,391 | $335,500 | $229,400 | $106,100 |
| 2014 | $6,436 | $330,900 | $229,400 | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map