RENTED JAN 9, 2026

Estimated Value: $710,000 - $831,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
950 Sq Ft
1960 Built

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Jogging Path
  • Medical Services
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Balcony

About This Home

As of January 2026

Available 1/1/26. Welcome to 29 Concord Ave #715, a sun-filled seventh-floor flat in a well-maintained, professionally managed elevator building perfectly situated near Harvard Square and Porter Square, with easy access to the Red Line. This inviting two-bedroom, one-bath residence was renovated in 2018, and features oversized windows and an open layout ideal for modern living—whether you need dedicated workspace, guest accommodations, or additional storage. Residents enjoy convenient elevator access and on-site laundry, ensuring comfortable, low-maintenance living. Covered carport parking is available for rent at an additional $150/month, offering valuable flexibility. Please note: no pets are allowed. Close to transit, cafés, shopping, and the open green spaces of Cambridge Common, Fresh Pond, and Danehy Park, the location provides exceptional Cambridge accessibility. Huron Village, known for its charming local shops and neighborhood character, is also nearby

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Emma Guardia & Team

Compass Listed on: 11/26/2025

Co-Listed By

Emma Guardia

Compass

Last Renter's Agent

Emma Guardia & Team

Compass Listed on: 11/26/2025

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Parking

  • 1 Car Parking Space

Home Design

  • 950 Sq Ft Home
  • Entry on the 7th floor

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Freezer
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Additional Features

  • Balcony
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/1/26
  • Rent includes heat, hot water, water, sewer, snow removal, gardener, laundry facilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number M:00215 L:0001900715,415628

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2026-01-01
  • Lease Term: Term of Rental(12)

• Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Entry Level: 7
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Other
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 950
  • Living Area: 950
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN2383
  • MAIN SO: AN2383

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Professional Landscaping
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 1
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating YN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: Yes
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University
  • Rent Includes: Heat, Hot Water, Water, Sewer, Snow Removal, Gardener, Laundry Facilities
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:00215 L:0001900715,415628

Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Ryan Brent
Bought by
Ryan Brent and Gomez Lorena B
Current Estimated Value
$775,907

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Est Turnbull David and Turnbull Lowell D
Bought by
Ryan Brent

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ryan Brent -- --
Ryan Brent $380,000 --
Turnbull David $150,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Turnbull David $236,000
Previous Owner Turnbull David $256,000
Previous Owner Turnbull David $50,000
Previous Owner Ryan Brent $304,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Rented $3,800 +4.1% --
11/26/2025 11/26/25 For Rent $3,650 +22.7% --
05/08/2018 05/08/18 Rented $2,975 0.0% --
05/07/2018 05/07/18 Under Contract -- -- --
04/22/2018 04/22/18 For Rent $2,975 -7.0% --
08/31/2017 08/31/17 Rented $3,200 +7.6% --
08/05/2017 08/05/17 Under Contract -- -- --
07/17/2017 07/17/17 Price Changed $2,975 -4.0% $3 / Sq Ft
07/14/2017 07/14/17 For Rent $3,100 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,300 $677,100 $0 $677,100
2024 $3,941 $665,700 $0 $665,700
2023 $3,875 $661,200 $0 $661,200
2022 $3,689 $623,100 $0 $623,100
2021 $3,611 $617,200 $0 $617,200
2020 $3,487 $606,500 $0 $606,500
2019 $3,338 $562,000 $0 $562,000
2018 $3,240 $515,100 $0 $515,100
2017 $3,103 $478,100 $0 $478,100
2016 $2,977 $425,900 $0 $425,900
2015 $2,943 $376,400 $0 $376,400
2014 $2,894 $345,300 $0 $345,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73457990

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: CAMB-000215-000000-000019-000715

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.