29 Cote Dr Dover, NH 03820
Dover Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $842,000 - $1,059,388
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,073
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Cote Dr, Dover, NH 03820 and is currently estimated at $922,347, approximately $444 per square foot. 29 Cote Dr is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Garrison School, Dover Middle School, and Dover Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,220 | $824,200 | $479,400 | $344,800 |
| 2024 | $14,976 | $824,200 | $479,400 | $344,800 |
| 2023 | $13,026 | $696,600 | $393,600 | $303,000 |
| 2022 | $12,569 | $633,500 | $359,300 | $274,200 |
| 2021 | $12,039 | $554,800 | $316,400 | $238,400 |
| 2020 | $11,943 | $480,600 | $284,700 | $195,900 |
| 2019 | $11,688 | $464,000 | $272,000 | $192,000 |
| 2018 | $11,219 | $450,200 | $263,500 | $186,700 |
| 2017 | $11,106 | $429,300 | $248,000 | $181,300 |
| 2016 | $11,102 | $422,300 | $257,500 | $164,800 |
| 2015 | $11,070 | $416,000 | $257,500 | $158,500 |
| 2014 | $10,888 | $418,600 | $257,500 | $161,100 |
| 2011 | $10,540 | $419,600 | $257,500 | $162,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map