29 Crescent Key Bellevue, WA 98006
Factoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,739,104 - $5,266,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$2,275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Crescent Key, Bellevue, WA 98006 and is currently estimated at $4,435,776, approximately $2,274 per square foot. 29 Crescent Key is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Newport Heights Elementary School, Tyee Middle School, and Newport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2022
Sold by
Tsuang Min-Min and Tsuang Dorothy Cs
Bought by
Leo Andrew H and Tsuang Mary W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leo Andrew H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $25,470 | $3,474,000 | $2,640,000 | $834,000 |
| 2023 | $23,961 | $3,066,000 | $2,326,000 | $740,000 |
| 2022 | $21,970 | $3,759,000 | $2,855,000 | $904,000 |
| 2021 | $21,434 | $2,677,000 | $2,147,000 | $530,000 |
| 2020 | $22,384 | $2,421,000 | $2,110,000 | $311,000 |
| 2018 | $20,912 | $2,484,000 | $1,865,000 | $619,000 |