29 Cross Rd Rochester, NH 03868
Estimated Value: $364,814 - $399,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Cross Rd, Rochester, NH 03868 and is currently estimated at $384,704, approximately $270 per square foot. 29 Cross Rd is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Chamberlain Street School, Rochester Middle School, and Spaulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Gibbs Est Barbara J
Bought by
Godfrey Daniel and Godfrey Candice U
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,250
Outstanding Balance
$9,074
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$375,630
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godfrey Daniel | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Godfrey Daniel | $27,200 | |
| Open | Godfrey Daniel | $68,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,401 | $353,000 | $113,700 | $239,300 |
| 2024 | $5,242 | $353,000 | $113,700 | $239,300 |
| 2023 | $4,888 | $189,900 | $60,000 | $129,900 |
| 2022 | $4,801 | $189,900 | $60,000 | $129,900 |
| 2021 | $4,681 | $189,900 | $60,000 | $129,900 |
| 2020 | $4,654 | $189,100 | $60,000 | $129,100 |
| 2019 | $4,691 | $188,400 | $60,000 | $128,400 |
| 2018 | $4,560 | $165,700 | $45,000 | $120,700 |
| 2017 | $4,352 | $165,300 | $45,000 | $120,300 |
| 2016 | $4,024 | $142,400 | $45,000 | $97,400 |
| 2015 | $4,009 | $142,400 | $45,000 | $97,400 |
| 2014 | $3,912 | $142,400 | $45,000 | $97,400 |
| 2013 | $4,091 | $155,200 | $60,000 | $95,200 |
| 2012 | $3,986 | $155,200 | $60,000 | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map