29 Driftwood Cir Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,608,000 - $1,758,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Driftwood Cir, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,703,047, approximately $737 per square foot. 29 Driftwood Cir is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Vallemar Elementary School, Cabrillo Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Chang Pauline Lee and Baptista Albert Butardo
Bought by
Chang/Baptista Revocable Living Trust and Chang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1994
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Baptista Albert B and Chang Pauline L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,250
Interest Rate
4.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang/Baptista Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baptista Albert B | $348,000 | Old Republic Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History