K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kerry Davis
Canoe Capital Realty, LLC
(218) 235-1084
8 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $230,000
Very cute well maintained home is a quite area of town. Great starter home or great for a mature couple as this home has main floor beds and bath. Single car attached garage that could be converted to more living space for a growing family. Awesome deep garage off the alley. Only 3 steps up to this home from the back entrance. Bigger than it seems from the street.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moldenhauer Sarah | $84,000 | Northeast Title Company | |
| Larsen Philip G | $95,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moldenhauer Sarah | $49,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larsen Philip G | $76,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2019 02/28/19 | Sold | $84,000 | 0.0% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2019 01/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2018 09/05/18 | For Sale | $84,000 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,218 | $126,600 | $9,100 | $117,500 |
| 2023 | $1,118 | $119,900 | $8,800 | $111,100 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $113,500 | $8,300 | $105,200 |
| 2021 | $974 | $95,200 | $7,600 | $87,600 |
| 2020 | $822 | $85,200 | $7,600 | $77,600 |
| 2019 | $768 | $83,600 | $7,600 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $650 | $82,400 | $7,600 | $74,800 |
| 2017 | $666 | $76,700 | $7,400 | $69,300 |
| 2016 | $746 | $74,200 | $6,800 | $67,400 |
| 2015 | $661 | $46,500 | $4,600 | $41,900 |
| 2014 | $661 | $46,500 | $4,600 | $41,900 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kerry Davis
Canoe Capital Realty, LLC
(218) 235-1084
8 in this area
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Don Stocks
Wildwoods Land Company
(218) 340-1353
20 in this area
97 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6078357
APN: 030007000635
Ask me questions while you tour the home.