29 E Frank Ave Memphis, TN 38109
South Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,922 - $99,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 E Frank Ave, Memphis, TN 38109 and is currently estimated at $79,481, approximately $75 per square foot. 29 E Frank Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Riverview Middle School, Hamilton High School, and Vision Preparatory Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $261 | $12,625 | $2,000 | $10,625 |
| 2024 | $261 | $7,700 | $1,000 | $6,700 |
| 2023 | $469 | $7,700 | $1,000 | $6,700 |
| 2022 | $469 | $7,700 | $1,000 | $6,700 |
| 2021 | $475 | $7,700 | $1,000 | $6,700 |
| 2020 | $536 | $7,400 | $1,000 | $6,400 |
| 2019 | $536 | $7,400 | $1,000 | $6,400 |
| 2018 | $536 | $7,400 | $1,000 | $6,400 |
| 2017 | $304 | $7,400 | $1,000 | $6,400 |
| 2016 | $250 | $5,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $250 | $5,725 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map