29 E Fulton Dr Des Moines, IA 50315
Indianola Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 E Fulton Dr, Des Moines, IA 50315 and is currently estimated at $184,744, approximately $181 per square foot. 29 E Fulton Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Weeks Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Fazio Frank L
Bought by
Fazio Charles A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fazio Charles A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,178 | $185,100 | $21,000 | $164,100 |
| 2024 | $3,178 | $172,000 | $19,100 | $152,900 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $172,000 | $19,100 | $152,900 |
| 2022 | $2,966 | $135,800 | $15,600 | $120,200 |
| 2021 | $2,746 | $135,800 | $15,600 | $120,200 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $118,600 | $13,600 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $2,716 | $118,600 | $13,600 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $2,684 | $109,600 | $12,200 | $97,400 |
| 2017 | $2,504 | $109,600 | $12,200 | $97,400 |
| 2016 | $2,434 | $101,100 | $11,100 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $2,434 | $101,100 | $11,100 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $2,418 | $103,000 | $11,000 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map