Estimated Value: $357,000 - $382,939
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 E Huntington Cir, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $366,485, approximately $202 per square foot. 29 E Huntington Cir is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including William Henry Middle School, Hartly Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Bought by
Boyles Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyles Robert W | $127,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $357,600 | $115,700 | $241,900 |
| 2024 | $2,096 | $357,600 | $115,700 | $241,900 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $54,100 | $8,800 | $45,300 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $54,100 | $8,800 | $45,300 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $54,100 | $8,800 | $45,300 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $54,100 | $8,800 | $45,300 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $54,100 | $8,800 | $45,300 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $54,100 | $8,800 | $45,300 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map