29 E North St Geneva, NY 14456
Estimated Value: $208,495
3
Beds
2
Baths
6,769
Sq Ft
$31/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 E North St, Geneva, NY 14456 and is currently estimated at $208,495, approximately $30 per square foot. 29 E North St is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including West Street Elementary School, North Street Elementary School, and Geneva Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Hillman Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Vargas Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,936
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
W & H Properties Ii Llp
Bought by
Hillman Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Juan | $127,000 | -- | |
| Vargas Juan | $127,000 | -- | |
| Hillman Enterprises Llc | $115,000 | Mark Venuti | |
| Hillman Enterprises Llc | $115,000 | Mark Venuti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Juan | $36,000 | |
| Closed | Vargas Juan | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,412 | $275,000 | $16,500 | $258,500 |
| 2024 | $9,413 | $275,000 | $16,500 | $258,500 |
| 2023 | $6,524 | $127,000 | $16,500 | $110,500 |
| 2022 | $5,746 | $127,000 | $16,500 | $110,500 |
| 2021 | $5,657 | $127,000 | $16,500 | $110,500 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $127,000 | $16,500 | $110,500 |
| 2019 | $2,593 | $114,000 | $16,100 | $97,900 |
| 2018 | $2,593 | $114,000 | $16,100 | $97,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $114,000 | $16,100 | $97,900 |
| 2016 | $2,482 | $114,000 | $16,100 | $97,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $16,100 | $63,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $16,100 | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map