29 E Paseo Way Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $516,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 E Paseo Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $368,253, approximately $271 per square foot. 29 E Paseo Way is a home with nearby schools including Maxine O. Bush Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Alydar Ventures Llc
Bought by
South Mountain Preserve Limited Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,243,362
Outstanding Balance
$570,800
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$202,547
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| South Mountain Preserve Limited Partnership | $7,018,518 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | South Mountain Preserve Limited Partnership | $1,243,362 |