29 Eagle Dr Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,532
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Eagle Dr, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $421,688, approximately $166 per square foot. 29 Eagle Dr is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Maine-Endwell Senior High School, St. James School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Homestead Village At The Glen, Llc
Bought by
Akel Ferris
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akel Ferris | $40,000 | Rob Wedlake |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,984 | $14,200 | $800 | $13,400 |
| 2024 | $14,984 | $14,200 | $800 | $13,400 |
| 2023 | $14,781 | $14,200 | $800 | $13,400 |
| 2022 | $14,958 | $14,200 | $800 | $13,400 |
| 2021 | $14,780 | $14,200 | $800 | $13,400 |
| 2020 | $14,453 | $14,200 | $800 | $13,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $14,200 | $800 | $13,400 |
| 2018 | $14,205 | $14,200 | $800 | $13,400 |
| 2017 | $14,013 | $14,200 | $800 | $13,400 |
| 2016 | $13,806 | $14,200 | $800 | $13,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,200 | $800 | $13,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,200 | $800 | $13,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map