NOT LISTED FOR SALE

29 Emerald Point Rochester, NY 14624

Estimated Value: $252,643 - $279,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,176 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 12, 2013

Last sale price $112,500 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 136% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,862 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of November 2013

Well kept ranch in a quiet neighborhood, New kitchen in 2001, new bathroom downstairs finish basement with a wood burning stove, central vac was installed in 2003, stand by gas generator installed in 2005, fully fence yard. All appliances are negotiable. Motivated Seller Everything has been taken care of, all you need to do is move in. First open house is Sunday September 15 from 2-4

Last Agent to Sell the Property

deborah kesel

Listing by Platinum Prop & Asset Mgmt License #40KE1059347 Listed on: 09/12/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Puckett

Listing by Howard Hanna Referrals License #30PU0795899

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,359

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 76x141
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,176 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Recreation Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 262200-132-150-0002-052-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,359

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: starting at West side Dr and Chili head west until you get to Emerald, turn left and then a right until you see 29 on your left
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.25
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Gates Chili

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262200-132-150-0002-052-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 76X141
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4359.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2013
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
List Price
$123,900
Sold Price
$112,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,400
-9.2%
Current Estimated Value
$265,161

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$152,661
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.10%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lamendola David $112,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/12/2013 11/12/13 Sold $112,500 -9.2% $96 / Sq Ft
10/04/2013 10/04/13 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2013 09/12/13 For Sale $123,900 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,374 $222,800 $41,300 $181,500
2024 $5,374 $222,800 $41,300 $181,500
2023 $4,782 $139,500 $33,000 $106,500
2022 $4,770 $139,500 $33,000 $106,500
2021 $4,753 $139,500 $33,000 $106,500
2020 $4,140 $126,800 $33,000 $93,800
2019 $3,665 $126,800 $33,000 $93,800
2018 $3,616 $113,200 $33,000 $80,200
2017 $1,955 $113,200 $33,000 $80,200
2016 $3,665 $113,200 $33,000 $80,200
2015 -- $113,200 $33,000 $80,200
2014 -- $113,200 $33,000 $80,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R233178

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262200-132-150-0002-052-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.