29 Exeter Place Hebron, OH 43025
Estimated Value: $331,668 - $415,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Exeter Place, Hebron, OH 43025 and is currently estimated at $371,417, approximately $315 per square foot. 29 Exeter Place is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Jackson Intermediate School, Lakewood Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Roelle Jeanne F and Bales Gary L
Bought by
Bales Preservation Trust and Roelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Seabright Cheryl Ann
Bought by
Bales Gary L and Roelle Jeanne F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,039
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Seabright Judy A
Bought by
Seabright Cheryl Ann and The Seabright Keystone Inheritance Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bales Preservation Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bales Gary L | $136,500 | Ambassador | |
| Seabright Cheryl Ann | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bales Gary L | $133,039 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,733 | $95,210 | $45,190 | $50,020 |
| 2024 | $3,576 | $95,210 | $45,190 | $50,020 |
| 2023 | $3,588 | $95,210 | $45,190 | $50,020 |
| 2022 | $3,087 | $70,560 | $30,590 | $39,970 |
| 2021 | $3,183 | $70,560 | $30,590 | $39,970 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $55,020 | $15,050 | $39,970 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $41,200 | $11,590 | $29,610 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,758 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,764 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map