29 Fairmount St Salem, MA 01970
North Salem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $714,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Fairmount St, Salem, MA 01970 and is currently estimated at $672,464, approximately $355 per square foot. 29 Fairmount St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Bates Elementary School, Witchcraft Heights Elementary School, and Saltonstall School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Bought by
Eng Jacqueline Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eng Jacqueline Y | $47,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eng Jacqueline Y | $111,000 | |
| Closed | Eng Jacqueline Y | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Eng Jacqueline Y | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Eng Jacqueline Y | $24,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,100 | $537,900 | $199,700 | $338,200 |
| 2024 | $5,905 | $508,200 | $189,700 | $318,500 |
| 2023 | $5,663 | $452,700 | $175,100 | $277,600 |
| 2022 | $5,573 | $420,600 | $169,300 | $251,300 |
| 2021 | $5,491 | $397,900 | $157,600 | $240,300 |
| 2020 | $5,281 | $365,500 | $148,900 | $216,600 |
| 2019 | $5,258 | $348,200 | $141,300 | $206,900 |
| 2018 | $5,100 | $331,600 | $134,300 | $197,300 |
| 2017 | $4,750 | $299,500 | $113,300 | $186,200 |
| 2016 | $4,610 | $294,200 | $108,000 | $186,200 |
| 2015 | $4,506 | $274,600 | $99,200 | $175,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map