29 Frances Dr Katonah, NY 10536
Estimated Value: $692,000 - $836,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,696
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Frances Dr, Katonah, NY 10536 and is currently estimated at $766,930, approximately $452 per square foot. 29 Frances Dr is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Somers Intermediate School, Somers Middle School, and Somers Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Vuotto Elizabeth J
Bought by
Mcdonough John and Mcdonough Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Vuotto Elizabeth and Vuotto Edward J
Bought by
Vuotto Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonough John | $625,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Vuotto Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,165 | $35,400 | $35,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15,165 | $63,700 | $14,400 | $49,300 |
| 2023 | $14,650 | $63,700 | $14,400 | $49,300 |
| 2022 | $10,917 | $63,700 | $14,400 | $49,300 |
| 2021 | $10,694 | $63,700 | $14,400 | $49,300 |
| 2020 | $10,389 | $63,700 | $14,400 | $49,300 |
| 2019 | $13,589 | $63,700 | $14,400 | $49,300 |
| 2018 | $9,861 | $63,700 | $14,400 | $49,300 |
| 2017 | $2,846 | $63,700 | $14,400 | $49,300 |
| 2016 | $9,693 | $63,700 | $14,400 | $49,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,700 | $14,400 | $49,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,700 | $14,400 | $49,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,700 | $14,400 | $49,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map