29 Franklin St Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $762,000 - $786,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Franklin St, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $774,427, approximately $339 per square foot. 29 Franklin St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and St. John's Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Koczalka Francis C and Koczalka Linda A
Bought by
29 Franklin Street Rt and Koscalka
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Tierney Kevin R
Bought by
Koczalka Francis C and Koczalka Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1988
Sold by
29 Franklin St Tr
Bought by
Tierney Kevin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,400
Interest Rate
10.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Franklin Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| Koczalka Francis C | $260,000 | -- | |
| Tierney Kevin R | $215,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tierney Kevin R | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tierney Kevin R | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tierney Kevin R | $172,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Tierney Kevin R | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,433 | $676,300 | $335,000 | $341,300 |
| 2024 | $7,082 | $637,400 | $323,500 | $313,900 |
| 2023 | $6,862 | $584,000 | $292,300 | $291,700 |
| 2022 | $6,497 | $513,200 | $265,700 | $247,500 |
| 2021 | $6,388 | $478,500 | $253,000 | $225,500 |
| 2020 | $6,288 | $481,500 | $253,000 | $228,500 |
| 2019 | $5,972 | $449,700 | $219,500 | $230,200 |
| 2018 | $5,738 | $423,800 | $219,500 | $204,300 |
| 2017 | $5,588 | $393,800 | $199,900 | $193,900 |
| 2016 | $5,263 | $370,600 | $190,600 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | $5,126 | $343,800 | $167,500 | $176,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map