29 Frederick Place Delmar, NY 12054
Estimated Value: $474,446 - $535,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Frederick Place, Delmar, NY 12054 and is currently estimated at $513,862, approximately $219 per square foot. 29 Frederick Place is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including St. Thomas the Apostle School and Academy of the Holy Names.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
King Kevin J and King Catherine S
Bought by
Kevin J King Irrevocable Trust and Talma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Sold by
Mcgrath Timothy P
Bought by
King Kevin J and King Catherine S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin J King Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| King Kevin J | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,893 | $282,000 | $61,000 | $221,000 |
| 2024 | $8,893 | $282,000 | $61,000 | $221,000 |
| 2023 | $8,596 | $282,000 | $61,000 | $221,000 |
| 2022 | $8,325 | $282,000 | $61,000 | $221,000 |
| 2021 | $8,374 | $282,000 | $61,000 | $221,000 |
| 2020 | $8,320 | $282,000 | $61,000 | $221,000 |