29 Gage Rd Eldon, MI 65026
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $344,264
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Gage Rd, Eldon, MI 65026 and is currently estimated at $264,755, approximately $236 per square foot. 29 Gage Rd is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2025
Sold by
Smith Douglas W and Smith Darlene R
Bought by
Hawken Louie D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Hawken Louie
Bought by
Hawken Cody and Hedrick Sasha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Ryan Donald E
Bought by
Hawken Louie Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,500
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawken Louie D | -- | Miller County Title | |
| Hawken Louie D | -- | Miller County Title | |
| Hawken Cody | -- | -- | |
| Hawken Louie Dale | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hawken Louie Dale | $182,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $35,900 | $3,290 | $32,610 |
| 2024 | $1,644 | $34,010 | $2,990 | $31,020 |
| 2023 | $1,644 | $34,010 | $2,990 | $31,020 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $34,010 | $2,990 | $31,020 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $34,010 | $2,990 | $31,020 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $32,730 | $2,990 | $29,740 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $30,240 | $2,990 | $27,250 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $27,880 | $2,990 | $24,890 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $28,560 | $2,950 | $25,610 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $28,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map