Estimated Value: $112,118 - $420,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Highway Y, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $233,280, approximately $303 per square foot. 641 Highway Y is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Hans Paul M and Hans Denise A
Bought by
Vandyke Jessie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Outstanding Balance
$145,002
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Golden Ellen I
Bought by
Hans Paul M and Hans Denise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,138
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandyke Jessie | -- | Lawyers Land & Title | |
| Hans Paul M | -- | Lawyers Land & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandyke Jessie | $145,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hans Paul M | $94,138 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $423 | $9,190 | $1,520 | $7,670 |
| 2024 | $475 | $9,820 | $2,330 | $7,490 |
| 2023 | $475 | $9,820 | $2,330 | $7,490 |
| 2022 | $475 | $9,820 | $2,330 | $7,490 |
| 2021 | $475 | $9,820 | $2,330 | $7,490 |
| 2020 | $460 | $9,400 | $2,330 | $7,070 |
| 2019 | $461 | $9,400 | $2,330 | $7,070 |
| 2018 | $446 | $8,920 | $2,330 | $6,590 |
| 2017 | $436 | $9,240 | $2,280 | $6,960 |
| 2016 | $440 | $9,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map