29 Garden Ave Albany, NY 12203
Campus Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $336,791
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Garden Ave, Albany, NY 12203 and is currently estimated at $299,448, approximately $254 per square foot. 29 Garden Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Elementary School, William S Hackett Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Roch Sylvia G
Bought by
Relyea C Elise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Radzyminski Stephen
Bought by
Rock Sylvia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Relyea C Elise | $136,000 | Michael Getz | |
| Rock Sylvia G | $100,000 | Paul Karpp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,721 | $299,000 | $59,800 | $239,200 |
| 2024 | $7,721 | $299,000 | $59,800 | $239,200 |
| 2023 | $6,752 | $169,000 | $33,800 | $135,200 |
| 2022 | $6,604 | $169,000 | $33,800 | $135,200 |
| 2021 | $6,589 | $169,000 | $33,800 | $135,200 |
| 2020 | $6,412 | $169,000 | $33,800 | $135,200 |
| 2019 | $6,654 | $169,000 | $33,800 | $135,200 |
| 2018 | $5,777 | $169,000 | $33,800 | $135,200 |
| 2017 | $2,453 | $169,000 | $33,800 | $135,200 |
| 2016 | $5,609 | $169,000 | $33,800 | $135,200 |
| 2015 | $5,671 | $172,100 | $34,400 | $137,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,100 | $34,400 | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map