29 Garfield Ave Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $1,263,000 - $1,570,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Garfield Ave, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $1,388,407, approximately $385 per square foot. 29 Garfield Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and The Saints Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Haight Christopher and Haight Melinda
Bought by
Haight Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Ohc Garfield Llc
Bought by
Haight Christopher D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$636,645
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Folly Hill Danvers Llc
Bought by
Ohc Garfield Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haight Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Haight Christopher D | $846,273 | -- | |
| Ohc Garfield Llc | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ohc Garfield Llc | $636,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Ohc Garfield Llc | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ohc Garfield Llc | $562,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ohc Garfield Llc | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,782 | $1,163,100 | $447,100 | $716,000 |
| 2024 | $12,202 | $1,098,300 | $420,100 | $678,200 |
| 2023 | $11,870 | $1,010,200 | $379,500 | $630,700 |
| 2022 | $11,551 | $912,400 | $325,500 | $586,900 |
| 2021 | $11,076 | $829,700 | $312,000 | $517,700 |
| 2020 | $10,567 | $809,100 | $297,200 | $511,900 |
| 2019 | $10,033 | $755,500 | $258,000 | $497,500 |
| 2018 | $9,784 | $722,600 | $258,000 | $464,600 |
| 2017 | $9,837 | $693,200 | $258,000 | $435,200 |
| 2016 | $9,687 | $682,200 | $258,000 | $424,200 |
| 2015 | $9,553 | $640,700 | $237,700 | $403,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map