29 Gates Ave Gillette, NJ 07933
Estimated Value: $801,045 - $916,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,619
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Gates Ave, Gillette, NJ 07933 and is currently estimated at $843,761, approximately $322 per square foot. 29 Gates Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Gillette Elementary School, Millington Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,862 | $591,900 | $246,000 | $345,900 |
| 2024 | $12,581 | $573,700 | $241,000 | $332,700 |
| 2023 | $12,581 | $560,400 | $236,000 | $324,400 |
| 2022 | $12,145 | $547,400 | $236,000 | $311,400 |
| 2021 | $12,145 | $492,900 | $214,000 | $278,900 |
| 2020 | $11,943 | $492,900 | $214,000 | $278,900 |
| 2019 | $11,764 | $491,800 | $213,000 | $278,800 |
| 2018 | $11,559 | $486,500 | $209,500 | $277,000 |
| 2017 | $11,354 | $481,900 | $206,000 | $275,900 |
| 2016 | $11,132 | $474,100 | $201,000 | $273,100 |
| 2015 | $11,315 | $385,900 | $177,000 | $208,900 |
| 2014 | $11,068 | $385,900 | $177,000 | $208,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map