29 Genet St Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $92,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Genet St, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $76,324, approximately $109 per square foot. 29 Genet St is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Northern Chautauqua Catholic School, and Central Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $22,000 | $2,200 | $19,800 |
| 2024 | $886 | $22,000 | $2,200 | $19,800 |
| 2023 | $867 | $22,000 | $2,200 | $19,800 |
| 2022 | $764 | $22,000 | $2,200 | $19,800 |
| 2021 | $765 | $22,000 | $2,200 | $19,800 |
| 2020 | $759 | $22,000 | $2,200 | $19,800 |
| 2019 | $769 | $22,000 | $2,200 | $19,800 |
| 2018 | $769 | $22,000 | $2,200 | $19,800 |
| 2017 | $754 | $22,000 | $2,200 | $19,800 |
| 2016 | $733 | $22,000 | $2,200 | $19,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,000 | $2,200 | $19,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,000 | $2,200 | $19,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map