Seller's Agent in 2023
Christine Grammas
Churchill Properties
(978) 375-9934
4 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,643,515 - $1,832,000
Charm, character and craftsmanship are the hallmarks of this spacious customized home near Tucks Point and the harbor. Nestled in a picturesque lushly landscaped setting, this home is an ideal year-round getaway with the opportunity for seamless indoor-outdoor living. Multiple sets of French doors in almost every room on the main level lead to a roomy covered, grilling patio overlooking the grounds. Inside a flexible layout adapts easily to visiting family and guests. Gather round the butcher block topped island in the stainless kitchen to create memorable meals, relax in the spacious 3-season gazebo, sunbathe on the roomy decks, or cozy up to the fireplaces - there are 3 - on chilly New England days or nights. Bonus: near Singing Beach, the yacht club and commuter rail.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D Sipala Naugler 2019 Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Bowden Donna S | $325,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bowden Donna S | $254,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowden Donna S | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowden Donna S | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowden Donna S | $292,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2023 08/21/23 | Sold | $1,595,000 | -11.3% | $578 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2023 07/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2023 07/10/23 | Price Changed | $1,799,000 | -4.1% | $652 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2023 06/06/23 | Price Changed | $1,875,000 | -6.0% | $680 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2023 05/10/23 | For Sale | $1,995,000 | -- | $723 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,851 | $1,513,800 | $728,900 | $784,900 |
| 2024 | $12,137 | $1,298,100 | $650,100 | $648,000 |
| 2023 | $11,926 | $1,143,400 | $591,000 | $552,400 |
| 2022 | $11,821 | $1,115,200 | $591,000 | $524,200 |
| 2021 | $12,100 | $1,101,000 | $591,000 | $510,000 |
| 2020 | $12,418 | $1,061,400 | $561,500 | $499,900 |
| 2019 | $11,419 | $1,016,800 | $541,800 | $475,000 |
| 2018 | $11,184 | $1,014,000 | $541,800 | $472,200 |
| 2017 | $11,154 | $1,014,000 | $541,800 | $472,200 |
| 2016 | $10,166 | $918,300 | $486,600 | $431,700 |
| 2015 | $9,954 | $918,300 | $486,600 | $431,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Christine Grammas
Churchill Properties
(978) 375-9934
4 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Barbara Dugan
Engel & Volkers By the Sea
(978) 317-9240
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73109529
APN: MANC-000023-000000-000011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.