29 Harrison St Unit A Roslindale, MA 02131
Roslindale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $487,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Harrison St Unit A, Roslindale, MA 02131 and is currently estimated at $459,299, approximately $427 per square foot. 29 Harrison St Unit A is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Brooke Charter School Roslindale, Sacred Heart STEM School, and St. Clare High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Elliott Yasmine
Bought by
Yasmine Elliott Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1992
Sold by
Fed Natl Mtg Assn
Bought by
Elliott Yasmine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,275
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1992
Sold by
Villar Nircia
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yasmine Elliott Rt | -- | -- | |
| Elliott Yasmine | $44,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History