29 Hawthorne Ln Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Hawthorne Ln, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 and is currently estimated at $434,731, approximately $291 per square foot. 29 Hawthorne Ln is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Freedom Shores Elementary School, Santaluces Community High School, and Congress Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Baggett James and Baggett Donna
Bought by
West Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,547
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$381,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Rosario Kimberly and Santiago Noel
Bought by
Baggett James and Baggett Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,100
Interest Rate
8.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Baez James and Baez Mildred L
Bought by
Rosario Kimberly and Santiago Noel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,918
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area