29 Hay Stack Rd Milford, CT 06461
Parkway/Wheelers Farm Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $604,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Hay Stack Rd, Milford, CT 06461 and is currently estimated at $546,562, approximately $406 per square foot. 29 Hay Stack Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mathewson School, Harborside Middle School, and Jonathan Law High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Liburdi Antonio and Liburdi Anita M
Bought by
Liburdi Bernadina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1995
Sold by
Heigel Alan R and Heigel Judith A
Bought by
Liburdi Antonio and Liburdi Anita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liburdi Bernadina | -- | -- | |
| Liburdi Bernadina | -- | -- | |
| Liburdi Antonio | $188,000 | -- | |
| Liburdi Antonio | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liburdi Antonio | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liburdi Antonio | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,096 | $273,970 | $132,030 | $141,940 |
| 2024 | $7,983 | $273,970 | $132,030 | $141,940 |
| 2023 | $7,444 | $273,970 | $132,030 | $141,940 |
| 2022 | $7,301 | $273,970 | $132,030 | $141,940 |
| 2021 | $6,599 | $238,660 | $94,840 | $143,820 |
| 2020 | $6,606 | $238,660 | $94,840 | $143,820 |
| 2019 | $6,850 | $238,660 | $94,840 | $143,820 |
| 2018 | $6,620 | $238,660 | $94,840 | $143,820 |
| 2017 | $6,632 | $238,660 | $94,840 | $143,820 |
| 2016 | $6,349 | $228,060 | $91,060 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | $6,358 | $228,060 | $91,060 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | $6,208 | $228,060 | $91,060 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map