S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sherry Pete
Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty
(423) 894-6762
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $326,000
Delightful ranch, situated on a large corner lot beckons you home. With 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, it's a pleasant surprise. This home also features a living room, dining area, kitchen, sunroom and laundry room. In the kitchen, you can enjoy an intimate dining experience. The bonus room offers 2 adjacent special rooms. Sit in the sunroom and enjoy the fenced backyard, and perhaps your favorite literature or a nap. This home offers lots to enjoy! Call today to schedule your private tour of this Fannie Mae-owned property. Information from Tax Records. All data and measurements to be verified by Buyers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty License #325744 Listed on: 05/07/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Grace Edrington
Horizon Sotheby's International Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Miranda A | -- | -- | |
| Olson Don | $97,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mtg Associati | $81,787 | -- | |
| Branch Banking & Trust Co | $81,787 | -- | |
| Runion Edward | $88,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olson Don | $87,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2015 08/14/15 | Sold | $97,000 | -7.5% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2015 07/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2015 05/07/15 | For Sale | $104,900 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,820 | $120,029 | $12,000 | $108,029 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $97,853 | $12,000 | $85,853 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $77,366 | $12,000 | $65,366 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $64,976 | $12,000 | $52,976 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $62,568 | $12,000 | $50,568 |
| 2020 | $1,253 | $54,129 | $10,000 | $44,129 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $54,129 | $10,000 | $44,129 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $54,129 | $10,000 | $44,129 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $50,948 | $7,134 | $43,814 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $46,744 | $7,134 | $39,610 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,254 | $6,563 | $35,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,928 | $7,134 | $38,794 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,928 | $7,134 | $38,794 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sherry Pete
Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty
(423) 894-6762
2 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Grace Edrington
Horizon Sotheby's International Realty
Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1227398
APN: 0037F-078
Ask me questions while you tour the home.