29 High St Niantic, CT 06357
Niantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $597,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 High St, Niantic, CT 06357 and is currently estimated at $543,039, approximately $273 per square foot. 29 High St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including East Lyme Middle School, East Lyme High School, and The Light House Voc-Ed Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2025
Sold by
Parks Bruce F and Parks Kathleen S
Bought by
Bruce F & Kathleen S Pk T and Parks
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Markow James
Bought by
Parks Bruce and Parks Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1996
Sold by
Bertini Umberto
Bought by
Markow James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce F & Kathleen S Pk T | -- | -- | |
| Parks Bruce | $269,900 | -- | |
| Markow James | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Markow James | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Markow James | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Markow James | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Markow James | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,076 | $252,630 | $73,080 | $179,550 |
| 2024 | $6,657 | $252,630 | $73,080 | $179,550 |
| 2023 | $6,285 | $252,630 | $73,080 | $179,550 |
| 2022 | $6,023 | $252,630 | $73,080 | $179,550 |
| 2021 | $6,735 | $236,250 | $93,380 | $142,870 |
| 2020 | $6,700 | $236,250 | $93,380 | $142,870 |
| 2019 | $6,660 | $236,250 | $93,380 | $142,870 |
| 2018 | $6,461 | $236,250 | $93,380 | $142,870 |
| 2017 | $6,180 | $236,250 | $93,380 | $142,870 |
| 2016 | $5,903 | $232,750 | $101,500 | $131,250 |
| 2015 | $5,751 | $232,750 | $101,500 | $131,250 |
| 2014 | $5,593 | $232,750 | $101,500 | $131,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map