29 Highpoint Aliso Viejo, CA 92656
Estimated Value: $1,217,000 - $1,416,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$803/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Highpoint, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 and is currently estimated at $1,344,915, approximately $803 per square foot. 29 Highpoint is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Don Juan Avila Middle School, Aliso Niguel High School, and Journey.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Nguyen Larry Phuoc and Nguyen Tien Thi
Bought by
Nguyen Larry Phuoc and Nguyen Tien Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1995
Sold by
Ridge Line Pacific L P
Bought by
Nguyen Larry Phuoc and Nguyen Tien Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,500
Interest Rate
9.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Larry Phuoc | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Larry Phuoc | $214,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Larry Phuoc | $171,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,533 | $362,887 | $85,928 | $276,959 |
| 2024 | $3,533 | $355,772 | $84,243 | $271,529 |
| 2023 | $3,450 | $348,797 | $82,592 | $266,205 |
| 2022 | $3,382 | $341,958 | $80,972 | $260,986 |
| 2021 | $3,314 | $335,253 | $79,384 | $255,869 |
| 2020 | $3,279 | $331,816 | $78,570 | $253,246 |
| 2019 | $3,214 | $325,310 | $77,029 | $248,281 |
| 2018 | $3,150 | $318,932 | $75,519 | $243,413 |
| 2017 | $3,086 | $312,679 | $74,038 | $238,641 |
| 2016 | $2,998 | $306,549 | $72,587 | $233,962 |
| 2015 | $3,421 | $301,945 | $71,497 | $230,448 |
| 2014 | $3,356 | $296,031 | $70,097 | $225,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map