29 Howard Dr Middletown, NY 10941
Estimated Value: $430,873 - $436,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Howard Dr, Middletown, NY 10941 and is currently estimated at $432,468, approximately $258 per square foot. 29 Howard Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pakanasink Elementary School, Circleville Middle School, and Pine Bush Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Cuccolo Christopher Et Al
Bought by
Cuccolo Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Wall William H
Bought by
Cuccolo Christopher M and Cuccolo Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,875
Outstanding Balance
$31,445
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$401,023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuccolo Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Cuccolo Christopher M | $128,525 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuccolo Christopher M | $125,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,568 | $43,100 | $12,900 | $30,200 |
| 2024 | $6,488 | $43,100 | $12,900 | $30,200 |
| 2023 | $6,488 | $43,100 | $12,900 | $30,200 |
| 2022 | $6,825 | $43,100 | $12,900 | $30,200 |
| 2021 | $7,103 | $43,100 | $12,900 | $30,200 |
| 2020 | $6,873 | $43,100 | $12,900 | $30,200 |
| 2019 | $6,383 | $43,100 | $12,900 | $30,200 |
| 2018 | $6,383 | $43,100 | $12,900 | $30,200 |
| 2017 | $5,945 | $43,100 | $12,900 | $30,200 |
| 2016 | $6,245 | $43,100 | $12,900 | $30,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,100 | $12,900 | $30,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,100 | $12,900 | $30,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map