Estimated Value: $522,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Iris Ave, Salem, NH 03079 and is currently estimated at $542,291, approximately $385 per square foot. 29 Iris Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including William T. Barron Elementary School, Woodbury School, and Salem High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,732 | $370,700 | $159,900 | $210,800 |
| 2024 | $6,524 | $370,700 | $159,900 | $210,800 |
| 2023 | $6,287 | $370,700 | $159,900 | $210,800 |
| 2022 | $5,950 | $370,700 | $159,900 | $210,800 |
| 2021 | $5,924 | $370,700 | $159,900 | $210,800 |
| 2020 | $5,346 | $242,800 | $114,200 | $128,600 |
| 2019 | $5,337 | $242,800 | $114,200 | $128,600 |
| 2018 | $5,247 | $242,800 | $114,200 | $128,600 |
| 2017 | $5,245 | $251,700 | $114,200 | $137,500 |
| 2016 | $5,142 | $251,700 | $114,200 | $137,500 |
| 2015 | $5,014 | $234,400 | $117,500 | $116,900 |
| 2014 | $4,873 | $234,400 | $117,500 | $116,900 |
| 2013 | $4,796 | $234,400 | $117,500 | $116,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map