29 James Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $231,209 - $291,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 James Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $261,552, approximately $259 per square foot. 29 James Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Skotynsky Tom and Skotynsky Susan
Bought by
Davis Jonathan Beau
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,800
Outstanding Balance
$56,609
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$204,943
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Jonathan Beau | $143,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Jonathan Beau | $114,800 | |
| Closed | Davis Jonathan Beau | $14,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,826 | $43,680 | $23,940 | $19,740 |
| 2024 | $2,826 | $39,810 | $19,950 | $19,860 |
| 2023 | $2,823 | $39,810 | $19,950 | $19,860 |
| 2022 | $2,517 | $32,970 | $17,960 | $15,010 |
| 2021 | $2,500 | $32,970 | $17,960 | $15,010 |
| 2020 | $2,231 | $28,010 | $14,520 | $13,490 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $28,010 | $14,520 | $13,490 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $25,460 | $11,650 | $13,810 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $25,460 | $11,650 | $13,810 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $21,450 | $9,750 | $11,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map