29 Keene St Stoneham, MA 02180
Bear Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $881,000 - $1,163,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Keene St, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $985,848, approximately $560 per square foot. 29 Keene St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St. Patrick Elementary School, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
29 Keene Street Llc
Bought by
Best Archibald and Best Althea B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,420
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$825,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Surprenant Michael
Bought by
29 Keene Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Petrillo Christine and Petrillo Robert M
Bought by
Millett Brian and Millett Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Saint James Methodi Ch and Burnham
Bought by
Petrillo Christian and Petrillo Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Best Archibald | $389,900 | -- | |
| 29 Keene Street Llc | $80,000 | -- | |
| Millett Brian | $585,000 | -- | |
| Millett Brian | $585,000 | -- | |
| Petrillo Christian | $340,000 | -- | |
| Petrillo Christian | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Best Archibald | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petrillo Christian | $413,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Millett Brian | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petrillo Christian | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,527 | $931,300 | $421,000 | $510,300 |
| 2024 | $9,154 | $864,400 | $401,000 | $463,400 |
| 2023 | $8,843 | $796,700 | $361,000 | $435,700 |
| 2022 | $7,838 | $752,900 | $341,000 | $411,900 |
| 2021 | $5,996 | $727,000 | $321,000 | $406,000 |
| 2020 | $7,754 | $718,600 | $311,000 | $407,600 |
| 2019 | $7,413 | $660,700 | $291,000 | $369,700 |
| 2018 | $5,798 | $638,000 | $271,000 | $367,000 |
| 2017 | $5,527 | $626,400 | $261,000 | $365,400 |
| 2016 | $7,611 | $599,300 | $241,000 | $358,300 |
| 2015 | $7,611 | $587,300 | $241,000 | $346,300 |
| 2014 | $7,561 | $560,500 | $231,000 | $329,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map