29 Lagrange Ave Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $547,660
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Lagrange Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $471,665, approximately $242 per square foot. 29 Lagrange Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, Holy Trinity School, and Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Sold by
Chan Darren
Bought by
Cy Hudson Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Slachta Jill
Bought by
Chan Darren
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Cassle Thomas J
Bought by
Slachta Jill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cy Hudson Properties Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Cy Hudson Properties Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Chan Darren | $285,000 | -- | |
| Chan Darren | $285,000 | -- | |
| Slachta Jill | $349,000 | Jacqueline Martin | |
| Slachta Jill | $349,000 | Jacqueline Martin |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chan Darren | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,152 | $303,500 | $52,800 | $250,700 |
| 2024 | $10,152 | $303,500 | $52,800 | $250,700 |
| 2023 | $12,964 | $303,500 | $52,800 | $250,700 |
| 2022 | $12,179 | $273,000 | $48,000 | $225,000 |
| 2021 | $11,772 | $227,500 | $48,000 | $179,500 |
| 2020 | $7,687 | $212,500 | $48,000 | $164,500 |
| 2019 | $7,636 | $212,500 | $48,000 | $164,500 |
| 2018 | $8,379 | $224,000 | $48,000 | $176,000 |
| 2017 | $8,447 | $224,000 | $48,000 | $176,000 |
| 2016 | $7,739 | $221,000 | $48,000 | $173,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $201,500 | $48,000 | $153,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $207,000 | $48,000 | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map