29 Lemoyne Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15228
Estimated Value: $293,977 - $351,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Lemoyne Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15228 and is currently estimated at $334,994, approximately $260 per square foot. 29 Lemoyne Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Mellon Middle School, and Mt Lebanon Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Seibel Matthew D
Bought by
Bronkar Frederick A and Bronkar Matthew A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,226
Outstanding Balance
$95,270
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$239,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Gilfillan Rosemary
Bought by
Seibel Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1997
Sold by
Mccloskey Jean S and Sinnott Jean M
Bought by
Gilfillan Rosemary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bronkar Frederick A | $144,900 | -- | |
| Seibel Matthew | $109,000 | -- | |
| Gilfillan Rosemary | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bronkar Frederick A | $141,226 | |
| Previous Owner | Seibel Matthew | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,197 | $114,000 | $45,300 | $68,700 |
| 2024 | $4,197 | $114,000 | $45,300 | $68,700 |
| 2023 | $4,107 | $114,000 | $45,300 | $68,700 |
| 2022 | $4,016 | $114,000 | $45,300 | $68,700 |
| 2021 | $4,343 | $114,000 | $45,300 | $68,700 |
| 2020 | $3,902 | $114,000 | $45,300 | $68,700 |
| 2019 | $3,849 | $114,000 | $45,300 | $68,700 |
| 2018 | $539 | $114,000 | $45,300 | $68,700 |
| 2017 | $3,804 | $114,000 | $45,300 | $68,700 |
| 2016 | $539 | $114,000 | $45,300 | $68,700 |
| 2015 | $539 | $114,000 | $45,300 | $68,700 |
| 2014 | $3,692 | $114,000 | $45,300 | $68,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map