29 Lowden Ave Somerville, MA 02144
Ball Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,367,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,328
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Lowden Ave, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently priced at $1,367,000, approximately $410 per square foot. 29 Lowden Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, St. Clement Elementary School, and Wild Rose Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1991
Sold by
Jacobs Charles
Bought by
Rodrigues Sergio L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
9.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1989
Sold by
Paoletta Angelo A
Bought by
Jacobs Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,500
Interest Rate
9.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigues Sergio L | $220,000 | -- | |
| Jacobs Charles | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobs Charles | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Jacobs Charles | $296,525 | |
| Closed | Jacobs Charles | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobs Charles | $206,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $10,470 | $1,012,600 | $559,700 | $452,900 |
| 2022 | $10,308 | $1,012,600 | $559,700 | $452,900 |
| 2021 | $10,318 | $1,012,600 | $559,700 | $452,900 |
| 2019 | $11,209 | $1,012,600 | $559,700 | $452,900 |
| 2018 | $11,453 | $1,012,600 | $559,700 | $452,900 |
| 2017 | $10,668 | $914,100 | $528,000 | $386,100 |
| 2016 | $10,478 | $836,200 | $471,500 | $364,700 |
| 2015 | $9,975 | $791,000 | $435,500 | $355,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map