29 Lynnhaven Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Lynnhaven Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $234,671, approximately $196 per square foot. 29 Lynnhaven Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Henderson Teresa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,981
Outstanding Balance
$78,684
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$155,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure Corp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Teresa S | $105,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $115,579 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Teresa S | $113,981 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,651 | $219,000 | $55,000 | $164,000 |
| 2024 | $2,348 | $204,200 | $55,000 | $149,200 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $188,600 | $55,000 | $133,600 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $173,700 | $55,000 | $118,700 |
| 2021 | $2,092 | $158,200 | $50,000 | $108,200 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $140,000 | $50,000 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $137,200 | $50,000 | $87,200 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $137,500 | $45,600 | $91,900 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,799 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,789 | $137,500 | $45,600 | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map