29 Main St Salisbury, MA 01952
Estimated Value: $524,321 - $706,000
6
Beds
1
Bath
2,252
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Main St, Salisbury, MA 01952 and is currently estimated at $625,080, approximately $277 per square foot. 29 Main St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Triton Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Holley Jack R
Bought by
Merenda Robert A and Merenda Leeanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,462
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$521,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Hr 1 A Lp
Bought by
A J Johnson Nt and Johnson Albert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merenda Robert A | $268,000 | -- | |
| A J Johnson Nt | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | A J Johnson Nt | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,736 | $370,600 | $163,800 | $206,800 |
| 2024 | $3,801 | $363,700 | $163,800 | $199,900 |
| 2023 | $3,795 | $351,400 | $163,800 | $187,600 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $316,700 | $147,500 | $169,200 |
| 2021 | $3,538 | $314,200 | $147,500 | $166,700 |
| 2020 | $3,525 | $307,600 | $147,500 | $160,100 |
| 2019 | $3,445 | $290,500 | $143,400 | $147,100 |
| 2018 | $3,272 | $277,800 | $132,900 | $144,900 |
| 2017 | $3,053 | $256,100 | $122,900 | $133,200 |
| 2016 | $2,941 | $252,000 | $118,800 | $133,200 |
| 2015 | $2,972 | $252,900 | $110,600 | $142,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map