29 Mapes Ave Newark, NJ 07112
Weequahic Neighborhood
9
Beds
5
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Mapes Ave, Newark, NJ 07112. 29 Mapes Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peshine Avenue Elementary School, Belmont Runyon School, and Hawthorne Avenue Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,477 | $222,900 | $16,300 | $206,600 |
| 2024 | $8,310 | $222,900 | $16,300 | $206,600 |
| 2022 | $8,328 | $222,900 | $16,300 | $206,600 |
| 2021 | $8,323 | $222,900 | $16,300 | $206,600 |
| 2020 | $8,470 | $222,900 | $16,300 | $206,600 |
| 2019 | $8,383 | $222,900 | $16,300 | $206,600 |
| 2018 | $8,232 | $222,900 | $16,300 | $206,600 |
| 2017 | $7,935 | $222,900 | $16,300 | $206,600 |
| 2016 | $7,668 | $222,900 | $16,300 | $206,600 |
| 2015 | $7,376 | $222,900 | $16,300 | $206,600 |
| 2014 | $6,912 | $222,900 | $16,300 | $206,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map