29 Maple Ave Highland, NY 12528
Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,587 - $620,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,739
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Maple Ave, Highland, NY 12528 and is currently estimated at $573,647, approximately $209 per square foot. 29 Maple Ave is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Richard E and Johnson Barbara M
Bought by
Werner John F and Werner Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werner John F | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,259 | $275,000 | $102,100 | $172,900 |
| 2024 | $10,145 | $275,000 | $102,100 | $172,900 |
| 2023 | $9,945 | $275,000 | $102,100 | $172,900 |
| 2022 | $9,749 | $275,000 | $102,100 | $172,900 |
| 2021 | $9,749 | $275,000 | $102,100 | $172,900 |
| 2020 | $11,218 | $311,000 | $102,100 | $208,900 |
| 2019 | $10,718 | $327,500 | $102,100 | $225,400 |
| 2018 | $11,160 | $311,700 | $102,100 | $209,600 |
| 2017 | $10,930 | $311,700 | $102,100 | $209,600 |
| 2016 | $10,730 | $311,700 | $102,100 | $209,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $311,700 | $102,100 | $209,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $311,700 | $102,100 | $209,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map