Estimated payment $2,277/month
Highlights
- Very Popular Property
- Views
- 1-Story Property
- Winterquist Elementary School Rated A-
About This Home
What a wonderful place to call home! This solid ranch style home with attached two stall garage, boasts 3 bedrooms and a full bathroom on the main level. Located on almost an acre-sized corner lot, it features an all new roof, siding, windows and decks. The main floor is nicely updated with solid oak paneled doors, custom kitchen cabinetry, eat-in kitchen and a patio door leading to the maintenance free deck which overlooks the large back yard. The basement has a recreational space, bar area, 3/4 bathroom, wood stove and utility room. You'll be comfy no matter the season with a forced air furnace and central air conditioning. The perfectly manicured lawn features a thoughtfully placed perennial flower bed, mature hosta plants, as well as birch, maple and an apple tree. Located in the heart of the Esko community, Maple Drive leads to the paved trail with direct access to the school and athletic complex. This home has been lovingly maintained and cared for by the same family for over 40 years and now it's time for someone else to love it just as much. Don't miss out on your chance to call this wonderful property "home."
Listing Agent
Adolphson Real Estate - Cloquet Brokerage Phone: Listed on: 04/22/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,992
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- 40,075 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 208 x 193
Parking
- 2
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- Property Views
- Basement
Kitchen
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Community Details
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 78-020-7234
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,044 | $267,200 | $59,200 | $208,000 |
| 2023 | $2,852 | $248,000 | $59,200 | $188,800 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | $248,000 | $59,200 | $188,800 |
| 2021 | $2,476 | $195,700 | $44,300 | $151,400 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $186,900 | $44,300 | $142,600 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $173,700 | $44,300 | $129,400 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $173,700 | $44,300 | $129,400 |
| 2017 | $2,216 | $160,400 | $44,300 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $156,300 | $44,300 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $136,900 | $38,000 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,200 | $37,000 | $93,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $123,400 | $35,900 | $87,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -5.0% | $442 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $466 / Sq Ft |
About the Listing Agent
Hello! As a full-time real estate agent, my job is to make the process of buying or selling a home an enjoyable experience for my clients. Growing up on a dairy farm instilled in me the value of working hard and I pride myself in being honest and genuine. Having minored in journalism in college, I understand the importance of excellent communication skills and know that follow through is key to any successful transaction. I love my job, and I hope that you consider working with me to buy or
Julie's Other Listings
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6124682
APN: 78-020-7234
- xx Amber Ln
- 12 Amber Ln
- 18 Amber Ln
- 14 Michele Ln Unit 3
- 14 Michele Ln
- Lot 1 Unit A River Bend Dr
- Lot 4, Unit A River Bend Dr
- Lot 1, Unit A River Bend Dr
- Lot 2, Unit B River Bend Dr
- Lot 1, Unit B River Bend Dr
- Lot 4, Unit B River Bend Dr
- Lot 2, Unit A River Bend Dr
- Lot 1 Unit B River Bend Dr
- Lot 2 Unit A River Bend Dr
- Lot 3 Unit A River Bend Dr
- Lot 2 Unit B River Bend Dr
- Lot 12 River Bend Dr
- Lot 4 Unit A River Bend Dr
- Lot 3 Unit B River Bend Dr
- Lot 4 Unit B River Bend Dr
- 6 Pantsar Rd
- 2412 Selmser Ave
- 2020 14th St
- 49 9th St Unit 49 1/2 9th st
- 13302 W 3rd St Unit 3
- 1221 Commonwealth Ave