29 Maple Row Crompond, NY 10517
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $585,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Maple Row, Crompond, NY 10517 and is currently estimated at $493,600. 29 Maple Row is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Titus Elementary School, Lakeland-Copper Beech Middle School, and Walter Panas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Daros Joan
Bought by
Hernandez Miguel and Hernandez Adrena Daw
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Miguel | $405,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hernandez Miguel | $405,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Garden Cit |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,430 | $475 | $4,955 |
| 2024 | $12,088 | $5,430 | $475 | $4,955 |
| 2023 | $11,509 | $5,430 | $475 | $4,955 |
| 2022 | $13,303 | $5,430 | $475 | $4,955 |
| 2021 | $12,703 | $6,300 | $475 | $5,825 |
| 2020 | $7,732 | $6,300 | $475 | $5,825 |
| 2019 | $12,120 | $6,300 | $475 | $5,825 |
| 2018 | $7,334 | $6,300 | $475 | $5,825 |
| 2017 | $3,035 | $6,300 | $475 | $5,825 |
| 2016 | $12,265 | $6,300 | $475 | $5,825 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,300 | $475 | $5,825 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,300 | $475 | $5,825 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,300 | $475 | $5,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map