47 Maple Row Crompond, NY 10517
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $691,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Maple Row, Crompond, NY 10517 and is currently estimated at $599,667. 47 Maple Row is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Titus Elementary School, Lakeland-Copper Beech Middle School, and Walter Panas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Manfredonia Antonio S and Manfredonia Vicky P
Bought by
Manfredonia Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Manfredonia Antonio S and Manfredovia Vicky
Bought by
Manfredonia Antonio S and Manfredonia Vicky
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2003
Sold by
Canzio Michael
Bought by
Canzio Michael C and Canzio Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1995
Sold by
Slany David and Slany Rosemary
Bought by
Slany David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manfredonia Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Manfredonia Antonio S | -- | Titleworkds Abstract | |
| Canzio Michael C | -- | Madison Title Agency Llc | |
| Slany David | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,000 | $550 | $5,450 |
| 2024 | $11,843 | $6,000 | $550 | $5,450 |
| 2023 | $10,914 | $6,000 | $550 | $5,450 |
| 2022 | $8,991 | $6,000 | $550 | $5,450 |
| 2021 | $8,827 | $5,225 | $550 | $4,675 |
| 2020 | $8,961 | $5,225 | $550 | $4,675 |
| 2019 | $10,617 | $5,225 | $550 | $4,675 |
| 2018 | $8,269 | $5,225 | $550 | $4,675 |
| 2017 | $2,886 | $5,225 | $550 | $4,675 |
| 2016 | $10,172 | $5,225 | $550 | $4,675 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,225 | $550 | $4,675 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,225 | $550 | $4,675 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,225 | $550 | $4,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map