4 Paulding Ln Crompond, NY 10517
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $708,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Paulding Ln, Crompond, NY 10517 and is currently estimated at $525,987. 4 Paulding Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Titus Elementary School, Lakeland-Copper Beech Middle School, and Walter Panas High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,275 | $775 | $6,500 |
| 2024 | $16,195 | $7,275 | $775 | $6,500 |
| 2023 | $15,783 | $7,275 | $775 | $6,500 |
| 2022 | $10,942 | $7,275 | $775 | $6,500 |
| 2021 | $11,243 | $7,275 | $775 | $6,500 |
| 2020 | $11,243 | $5,775 | $775 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $11,735 | $5,775 | $775 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $4,176 | $5,775 | $775 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $4,293 | $5,775 | $775 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $11,243 | $5,775 | $775 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,775 | $775 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,775 | $775 | $5,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,775 | $775 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map