J
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Jing Liu
Pacific Sterling Realty
(949) 222-9911
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,167,844 - $1,234,000
This Lovely 3 bedroom and 2 bathroom home is located on a desirable end of Cul-De-Sac private location. Single level with many features: Window blinds, plantation shutters, ceramic tiles, wood floors, carpet in bed rooms, stainless steel appliances, vaulted ceilings, central air conditioner and large private backyard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhao And Qi Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Qi Yue | $465,000 | Civic Center Title Services | |
| Talebi Michael M | $540,000 | California Title Company | |
| Lenth Edward James | $183,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Qi Yue | $302,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lenth Edward James | $164,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2018 04/03/18 | Rented | $2,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/16/2018 03/16/18 | For Rent | $2,850 | +3.6% | -- |
| 11/20/2017 11/20/17 | Rented | $2,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/10/2017 11/10/17 | For Rent | $2,750 | -1.8% | -- |
| 04/22/2016 04/22/16 | Rented | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/15/2016 04/15/16 | Off Market | $2,800 | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2016 03/26/16 | Price Changed | $2,800 | +1.8% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2016 03/25/16 | For Rent | $2,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/19/2015 06/19/15 | Rented | $2,750 | +5.8% | -- |
| 06/19/2015 06/19/15 | For Rent | $2,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,260 | $584,061 | $441,548 | $142,513 |
| 2024 | $6,260 | $572,609 | $432,890 | $139,719 |
| 2023 | $6,100 | $561,382 | $424,402 | $136,980 |
| 2022 | $5,982 | $550,375 | $416,080 | $134,295 |
| 2021 | $5,845 | $539,584 | $407,922 | $131,662 |
| 2020 | $5,812 | $534,052 | $403,740 | $130,312 |
| 2019 | $6,306 | $523,581 | $395,824 | $127,757 |
| 2018 | $6,206 | $513,315 | $388,063 | $125,252 |
| 2017 | $6,158 | $503,250 | $380,453 | $122,797 |
| 2016 | $6,079 | $493,383 | $372,993 | $120,390 |
| 2015 | $6,006 | $485,972 | $367,390 | $118,582 |
| 2014 | $5,929 | $476,453 | $360,193 | $116,260 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Jing Liu
Pacific Sterling Realty
(949) 222-9911
5 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Alfredo Guzman
Real Brokerage Technologies
(562) 786-5418
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Shelley Willner
First Team Real Estate North Tustin
(949) 525-2812
32 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC18061906
APN: 434-151-09
Ask me questions while you tour the home.